Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar

9/24/2018
Building Science - Roselle, Illinois

9/25/2018 » 9/26/2018
Contents Science and Theory - Chicago, Illinois

9/25/2018 » 9/27/2018
Water Loss Specialist Prep Course & Exam - Roselle, Illinois

RIA Past Presidents
Share |

RIA Past Presidents

Year Name Company (where available)
2016 Chuck Violand Violand Management Associates
2014 Scott Stamper Regency DKI
2012 Sam Bergman Rolyn Companies, Inc.
2010 Frank Headen DRS
2009 Jeff Jones Bio-Sheen Restoration
2008 Rusty Amarante Belfor
2007 Gary Dooner Du-All Services
2006 Brian Spiegel Spiegel Certified Restoration
2005 Bill Lakin Chem-Dry UK
2004 Ken Adams, CRS ABC Services of Ithaca, Inc.
2003 Tim Horrigan, CRS Horrigan Cleaners, Inc.
2002 William A. Warne, CR Action Cleaning & Restoration
2001 Clifford B. Zlotnik, CR, CMH, WLS Unsmoke/Microban
2000 Reed Dow, CR Dow Columbia, Inc.
1999 Armen "Buzz" Dohanian, Jr., CRS Bon Ton Rug Cleaners, Inc.
1998 Guy Culbertson, CR Culbertson's Inc.
1997 Don Bragonier, CR Donjean Cleaning & Restoration Specialist
1996 Ellen A. Amirkhan, CRS Oriental Rug Cleaning Co., Inc.
1995 Barry Swidler Long Island Carpet Cleaners, Inc.
1994 Joe B. Jones, CMH Sani-Sheen System, Inc.
1993 Richard Dix, CRS CA Burns & Sons, Inc.
1992 John Mosher Woodward Cleaning & Restoration
1991 Ken Etchison, CR Quality Cleaning Service
1990 Walt Legenstein Certified Carpet
1989 Paul Humphrey
1988 Bedros Sharian, Jr. Sharian, Inc.
1987 Arnold Eisenberg Long Island Carpet Cleaners, Inc.
1986 Barbara Whitaker
1985 Murray Dow, CR Dow Columbia, Inc.
1984 E. E. "Al" Soeffker
1983 Nancy Woodard
1982 Nancy Woodard
1981 James M. Keshishian Mark Keshishian & Sons
1980 Major L. Long, CR Western Carolina Disaster
1979 Gary L. Darling Renotex Corp.
1978 Johnny Mussallem
1977 Monroe Kronick
1976 Armen Dohanian, Sr.
1975 C. Thomas Wright
1974 Cecil E. Treadway Chicago Floor Covering Assc.
1973 Earl E. Woodard
1972 John W. Leavitt
1971 Harry Klamer
1970 John M. Spencer
1969 Robert L. Kieschnick
1968 M. E. "Mike" Rudolph
1967 Raymond J. Reilly
1966 A. J. "Bob" Emmanuel
1965 Merle E. West
1964 E. Wallace Darling
1963 Lutfig Geovkalayjian
1962 Edward Atiyeh
1961 Cecil E. Treadway Chicago Floor Covering Assc.
1960 Herbert K. Beshar
1959 Bernard Roth
1958 Bernard Roth
1957 William J. Schaefer
1956 William J. Schaefer
1955 Harold H. Eigensee
1954 Harold H. Eigensee
1953 R. L. "Bill" Ayers, Jr.
1952 R. L. "Bill" Ayers, Jr.
1951 Cecil L. Treadway
1950 John A. Leavitt
1949 John A. Leavitt
1948 Henry C. Hartenbach, Jr.
1947 Henry C. Hartenbach, Jr.
1946 August Draffkorn